Coca-Cola Europacific Partners

CCEP · Nasdaq

Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters · Fiscal year ends Dec 31 · Reports in EUR

Coca-Cola Europacific Partners reported revenue of EUR 20.9B in the fiscal year ended Dec 2025, up 2.3% from the year before. Operating income was EUR 2.8B, an operating margin of 13.4%, and net income was EUR 2B. Operating cash flow of EUR 3B less capital expenditure of EUR 750M left free cash flow of EUR 2.2B.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
EUR 0EUR 10BEUR 20BEUR 30BDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025

Income statement

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
RevenueEUR 13.8BEUR 17.3BEUR 18.3BEUR 20.4BEUR 20.9B
Cost of revenueEUR 8.7BEUR 11.1BEUR 11.6BEUR 13.2BEUR 13.5B
Gross profitEUR 5.1BEUR 6.2BEUR 6.7BEUR 7.2BEUR 7.4B
Operating incomeEUR 1.5BEUR 2.1BEUR 2.3BEUR 2.1BEUR 2.8B
Interest expenseEUR 172MEUR 181MEUR 185MEUR 272MEUR 306M
Pre-tax incomeEUR 1.4BEUR 2BEUR 2.2BEUR 1.9BEUR 2.6B
Income taxEUR 394MEUR 436MEUR 534MEUR 492MEUR 590M
Net incomeEUR 988MEUR 1.5BEUR 1.7BEUR 1.4BEUR 2B

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Cash & equivalentsEUR 1.4BEUR 1.4BEUR 1.4BEUR 1.6BEUR 918M
InventoryEUR 1.2BEUR 1.4BEUR 1.4BEUR 1.6BEUR 1.5B
Current assetsEUR 5.8BEUR 6.5BEUR 6.6BEUR 6.6BEUR 6.1B
Net PP&EEUR 5.2BEUR 5.2B–––
GoodwillEUR 4.6BEUR 4.6BEUR 4.5BEUR 4.7BEUR 4.5B
Total assetsEUR 29.1BEUR 29.3BEUR 29.3BEUR 31.1BEUR 29.9B
PayablesEUR 4.2BEUR 5.1BEUR 5.2BEUR 5.8BEUR 6.2B
Current liabilitiesEUR 6.1BEUR 7.3BEUR 7.3BEUR 8.1BEUR 7.6B
Total liabilitiesEUR 21.9BEUR 21.9BEUR 21.3BEUR 22.1BEUR 21.6B
Shareholders' equityEUR 7BEUR 7.4BEUR 8BEUR 8.5BEUR 7.8B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Operating cash flowEUR 2.1BEUR 2.9BEUR 2.8BEUR 3.1BEUR 3B
Capital expenditureEUR 349MEUR 500MEUR 672MEUR 791MEUR 750M
Free cash flowEUR 1.8BEUR 2.4BEUR 2.1BEUR 2.3BEUR 2.2B

Key ratios

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)–25.8%5.7%11.7%2.3%
Operating income growth (YoY)–37.6%12.1%−8.8%31.0%
Gross margin37.0%35.9%36.7%35.3%35.6%
Operating margin11.0%12.0%12.8%10.4%13.4%
Net margin7.2%8.8%9.1%7.1%9.5%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative14.0%20.4%20.9%17.0%25.3%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)6.6%9.5%10.6%9.3%12.5%
Free cash flow margin12.8%14.0%11.7%11.1%10.5%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)2.14x1.93x1.68x2.12x1.49x
Inventory days4945434442
Payable days178166165160168
Interest cover8.81x11.5x12.6x7.84x9.13x
Current ratio0.95x0.89x0.91x0.81x0.80x

More in Bottled & Canned Soft Drinks & Carbonated Waters

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.