Haleon

HLN · NYSE

Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations · Fiscal year ends Dec 31 · Reports in GBP

Haleon reported revenue of GBP 11B in the fiscal year ended Dec 2025, down 1.8% from the year before. Operating income was GBP 2.4B, an operating margin of 21.9%, and net income was GBP 1.7B. Operating cash flow of GBP 2.6B less capital expenditure of GBP 322M left free cash flow of GBP 2.3B.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
GBP 0GBP 5BGBP 10BGBP 15BDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025

Income statement

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
RevenueGBP 9.5BGBP 10.9BGBP 11.3BGBP 11.2BGBP 11B
Cost of revenueGBP 3.6BGBP 4.3BGBP 4.6BGBP 4.4BGBP 4B
Gross profitGBP 6BGBP 6.6BGBP 6.7BGBP 6.8BGBP 7.1B
Research & developmentGBP 257MGBP 300MGBP 311MGBP 298MGBP 316M
Selling, general & adminGBP 4.1BGBP 4.5BGBP 4.4BGBP 4.5BGBP 4.4B
Operating incomeGBP 1.6BGBP 1.8BGBP 2BGBP 2.2BGBP 2.4B
Interest expenseGBP 19MGBP 258MGBP 402MGBP 384MGBP 340M
Pre-tax incomeGBP 1.6BGBP 1.6BGBP 1.6BGBP 1.9BGBP 2.2B
Income taxGBP 197MGBP 499MGBP 517MGBP 435MGBP 472M
Net incomeGBP 1.4BGBP 1.1BGBP 1.1BGBP 1.5BGBP 1.7B

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Cash & equivalentsGBP 414MGBP 684MGBP 1BGBP 2.3BGBP 1.3B
ReceivablesGBP 2.2BGBP 1.9BGBP 1.9BGBP 2.1BGBP 2.1B
InventoryGBP 951MGBP 1.3BGBP 1.4BGBP 1.2BGBP 1B
Current assetsGBP 5.3BGBP 4.1BGBP 4.8BGBP 5.7BGBP 4.6B
Net PP&EGBP 1.6BGBP 1.8BGBP 1.8BGBP 1.8BGBP 1.9B
GoodwillGBP 8.2BGBP 8.4BGBP 8.3BGBP 8.2BGBP 8.1B
Total assetsGBP 34.5BGBP 34.8BGBP 34.1BGBP 34.3BGBP 32.6B
PayablesGBP 3BGBP 3.6BGBP 3.5BGBP 3.7BGBP 3.7B
Current liabilitiesGBP 4.2BGBP 4.4BGBP 4.6BGBP 5.8BGBP 4.9B
Total liabilitiesGBP 8BGBP 18.4BGBP 17.3BGBP 18.1BGBP 16.1B
Shareholders' equityGBP 26.4BGBP 16.3BGBP 16.6BGBP 16.2BGBP 16.4B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Operating cash flowGBP 1.4BGBP 2.1BGBP 2.1BGBP 2.3BGBP 2.6B
Capital expenditureGBP 228MGBP 304MGBP 234MGBP 250MGBP 322M
Free cash flowGBP 1.1BGBP 1.8BGBP 1.9BGBP 2.1BGBP 2.3B

Key ratios

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)–13.8%4.1%−0.6%−1.8%
Operating income growth (YoY)–11.4%9.4%10.5%9.3%
Gross margin62.3%60.6%59.7%60.7%64.2%
Operating margin17.2%16.8%17.7%19.6%21.9%
Net margin15.1%10.3%9.8%13.1%15.2%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative5.5%6.9%6.7%9.1%10.2%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)5.4%6.0%6.8%7.7%8.7%
Free cash flow margin11.8%16.2%16.5%18.3%21.0%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)0.94x1.84x1.89x1.56x1.57x
Receivable days8463606768
Inventory days971151139995
Payable days305309283307345
Interest cover86.2x7.07x4.97x5.74x7.09x
Current ratio1.24x0.93x1.04x0.98x0.92x

More in Perfumes, Cosmetics & Other Toilet Preparations

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.