lululemon athletica

LULU · Nasdaq

Apparel & Other Finishd Prods of Fabrics & Similar Matl · Fiscal year ends Jan 31

lululemon athletica reported revenue of $11.1B in the fiscal year ended Feb 2026, up 4.9% from the year before. Operating income was $2.2B, an operating margin of 19.9%, and net income was $1.6B. Operating cash flow of $1.6B less capital expenditure of $681M left free cash flow of $922M.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
$0$5B$10B$15BJan 2022Jan 2023Jan 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026

Income statement

Fiscal yearJan 2022Jan 2023Jan 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Revenue$6.3B$8.1B$9.6B$10.6B$11.1B
Cost of revenue$2.6B$3.6B$4B$4.3B$4.8B
Gross profit$3.6B$4.5B$5.6B$6.3B$6.3B
Selling, general & admin$2.2B$2.8B$3.4B$3.8B$4.1B
Operating income$1.3B$1.3B$2.1B$2.5B$2.2B
Pre-tax income$1.3B$1.3B$2.2B$2.6B$2.2B
Income tax$359M$478M$626M$761M$660M
Net income$975M$855M$1.6B$1.8B$1.6B
Diluted EPS7.496.6812.2014.6413.26
Diluted shares130M128M127M124M119M

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearJan 2022Jan 2023Jan 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Cash & equivalents$1.3B$1.2B$2.2B$2B$1.8B
Receivables$77M$133M$125M$120M$191M
Inventory$966M$1.4B$1.3B$1.4B$1.7B
Current assets$2.6B$3.2B$4.1B$4B$4.3B
Net PP&E$928M$1.3B$1.5B$1.8B$2B
Goodwill$387M$24M$24M$160M$185M
Total assets$4.9B$5.6B$7.1B$7.6B$8.5B
Payables$290M$173M$348M$271M$331M
Current liabilities$1.4B$1.5B$1.6B$1.8B$1.9B
Short-term debt$0$0$0$0–
Total liabilities$2.2B$2.5B$2.9B$3.3B$3.5B
Shareholders' equity$2.7B$3.1B$4.2B$4.3B$5B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearJan 2022Jan 2023Jan 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Operating cash flow$1.4B$966M$2.3B$2.3B$1.6B
Capital expenditure$395M$639M$652M$689M$681M
Free cash flow$995M$328M$1.6B$1.6B$922M
Depreciation & amortisation$224M$292M$379M$447M$496M
Stock-based compensation$69M$78M$94M$90M$62M
Acquisitions$0$0$0$154M$0
Share buybacks$813M$444M$559M$1.6B$1.2B

Key ratios

Fiscal yearJan 2022Jan 2023Jan 2024Feb 2025Feb 2026
Revenue growth (YoY)–29.6%18.6%10.1%4.9%
Operating income growth (YoY)–−0.4%60.5%17.5%−11.8%
EPS growth (YoY)–−10.8%82.6%20.0%−9.4%
Gross margin57.7%55.4%58.3%59.2%56.6%
Operating margin21.3%16.4%22.2%23.7%19.9%
Net margin15.6%10.5%16.1%17.1%14.2%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative35.6%27.1%36.6%42.0%31.8%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)37.7%32.3%39.1%43.5%33.7%
Free cash flow margin15.9%4.0%17.1%15.0%8.3%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)1.42x1.13x1.48x1.25x1.01x
Receivable days46546
Inventory days133146120122129
Payable days4017322325
Current ratio1.86x2.12x2.49x2.16x2.26x

Recent filings

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.