Logitech International

LOGI · Nasdaq

Computer Peripheral Equipment, NEC · Fiscal year ends Mar 31

Logitech International reported revenue of $4.8B in the fiscal year ended Mar 2026, up 6.3% from the year before. Operating income was $775M, an operating margin of 16.0%, and net income was $711M. Operating cash flow of $1B less capital expenditure of $62M left free cash flow of $976M.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
$0$2B$4B$6BMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026

Income statement

Fiscal yearMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue$5.5B$4.5B$4.3B$4.6B$4.8B
Gross profit$2.3B$1.7B$1.8B$2B$2.1B
Research & development$292M$281M$287M$309M$316M
Operating income$774M$458M$587M$655M$775M
Pre-tax income$776M$464M$622M$707M$827M
Income tax$131M$99M$9M$75M$115M
Net income$645M$365M$612M$632M$711M
Diluted EPS3.782.233.874.134.80
Diluted shares170M164M158M153M148M

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash & equivalents$1.3B$1.1B$1.5B$1.5B$1.7B
Receivables$676M$630M$542M$455M$506M
Inventory$933M$683M$423M$504M$490M
Current assets$3.1B$2.6B$2.6B$2.6B$2.9B
Net PP&E$110M$122M$117M$114M$116M
Goodwill$448M$455M$462M$463M$465M
Total assets$4B$3.6B$3.6B$3.5B$3.8B
Payables$636M$407M$449M$415M$531M
Deferred revenue–$11M$19M$26M$39M
Current liabilities$1.4B$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B$1.3B
Total liabilities$1.6B$1.3B$1.4B$1.4B$1.6B
Shareholders' equity$2.4B$2.3B$2.2B$2.1B$2.2B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating cash flow$298M$534M$1.1B$843M$1B
Capital expenditure$89M$92M$56M$56M$62M
Free cash flow$209M$442M$1.1B$786M$976M
Depreciation & amortisation$88M$76M$63M$60M$64M
Stock-based compensation$93M$71M$83M$90M$112M
Acquisitions$16M$9M$14M$0$0
Share buybacks$412M$418M$504M$589M$535M
Dividend per share0.951.001.191.371.58

Key ratios

Fiscal yearMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue growth (YoY)–−17.2%−5.3%6.0%6.3%
Operating income growth (YoY)–−40.8%28.1%11.5%18.4%
EPS growth (YoY)–−41.0%73.5%6.7%16.2%
Gross margin41.3%37.9%41.4%43.1%43.2%
Operating margin14.1%10.1%13.7%14.4%16.0%
Net margin11.8%8.0%14.2%13.9%14.7%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative26.9%16.1%27.4%29.7%32.2%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)29.6%18.3%23.3%26.9%30.6%
Free cash flow margin3.8%9.7%25.3%17.3%20.2%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)0.46x1.46x1.87x1.33x1.46x
Receivable days4551463638
Inventory days10688617165
Payable days7253655870
Current ratio2.16x2.48x2.42x2.35x2.22x

Recent filings

More in Computer Peripheral Equipment, Nec

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.