Drug manufacturers · Healthcare · Fiscal year ends Nov 30
Nurix Therapeutics reported revenue of $84M in the fiscal year ended Nov 2025, up 54.0% from the year before. Operating income was −$286M, an operating margin of −340.2%, and net income was −$264M. Operating cash flow of −$249M less capital expenditure of $14M left free cash flow of −$263M.
Ranks among the 78 drug manufacturers companies we cover (1st = best; for debt, the least indebted). Green = top third, red = bottom third.
Last 5 fiscal years
| Fiscal year | Nov 2021 | Nov 2022 | Nov 2023 | Nov 2024 | Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29.8 | 38.6 | 77.0 | 54.5 | 84.0 |
| Research & development | 116 | 184 | 189 | 222 | 317 |
| Operating income | −118 | −184 | −155 | −213 | −286 |
| Pre-tax income | −117 | −180 | −144 | −193 | −264 |
| Income tax | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Net income | −117 | −180 | −144 | −194 | −264 |
| Diluted EPS | −2.73 | −3.71 | −2.65 | −2.88 | −3.05 |
| Diluted shares | 42.9 | 48.6 | 54.3 | 67.1 | 86.7 |
| Fiscal year | Nov 2021 | Nov 2022 | Nov 2023 | Nov 2024 | Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash & equivalents | 80.5 | 64.5 | 54.6 | 110 | 247 |
| Receivables | 6.0 | 0.0 | – | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Current assets | 311 | 318 | 296 | 619 | 607 |
| Net PP&E | 11.3 | 17.2 | 16.8 | 17.8 | 22.5 |
| Total assets | 477 | 417 | 356 | 669 | 688 |
| Payables | 6.7 | 5.1 | 6.4 | 11.5 | 11.2 |
| Deferred revenue | 41.2 | 37.6 | 48.1 | 38.4 | 17.6 |
| Current liabilities | 66.3 | 70.7 | 87.0 | 95.9 | 86.5 |
| Total liabilities | 134 | 113 | 155 | 142 | 149 |
| Shareholders' equity | 342 | 304 | 200 | 527 | 539 |
| Fiscal year | Nov 2021 | Nov 2022 | Nov 2023 | Nov 2024 | Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | −84.4 | −160 | −81.4 | −173 | −249 |
| Capital expenditure | 5.7 | 12.2 | 8.4 | 9.3 | 14.0 |
| Free cash flow | −90.0 | −172 | −89.8 | −182 | −263 |
| Depreciation & amortisation | 2.8 | 5.3 | 7.5 | 9.3 | 8.7 |
| Stock-based compensation | 15.8 | 28.1 | 33.7 | 33.9 | 38.0 |
| Dividend per share | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fiscal year | Nov 2021 | Nov 2022 | Nov 2023 | Nov 2024 | Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue growth (YoY) | – | 29.8% | 99.3% | −29.1% | 54.0% |
| Operating margin | −396.3% | −476.0% | −201.4% | −390.5% | −340.2% |
| Net margin | −393.9% | −466.9% | −187.0% | −354.9% | −314.9% |
| Return on equityBlank when equity is negative | −34.2% | −59.4% | −71.8% | −36.7% | −49.1% |
| ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities) | −28.7% | −53.1% | −57.7% | −37.1% | −47.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | −302.6% | −445.4% | −116.6% | −333.4% | −313.7% |
| Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income) | 0.72x | 0.89x | 0.57x | 0.89x | 0.94x |
| Receivable days | 74 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| Current ratio | 4.70x | 4.51x | 3.40x | 6.46x | 7.02x |
Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.