Keurig Dr Pepper

KDP · Nasdaq

Beverages · Fiscal year ends Dec 31

Keurig Dr Pepper reported revenue of $16.6B in the fiscal year ended Dec 2025, up 8.2% from the year before. Operating income was $3.6B, an operating margin of 21.5%, and net income was $2.1B. Operating cash flow of $2B less capital expenditure of $486M left free cash flow of $1.5B. Net debt was $12.9B.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
$0$5B$10B$15B$20BDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025

Income statement

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Revenue$12.7B$14.1B$14.8B$15.4B$16.6B
Cost of revenue$5.7B$6.7B$6.7B$6.8B$7.6B
Gross profit$7B$7.3B$8.1B$8.5B$9B
Research & development$66M$65M$66M$70M$70M
Selling, general & admin$4.2B$4.6B$4.9B$5B$5.4B
Operating income$2.9B$2.6B$3.2B$2.6B$3.6B
Interest expense$500M$693M$496M––
Pre-tax income$2.8B$1.7B$2.8B$1.9B$2.7B
Income tax$653M$284M$576M$473M$608M
Net income$2.1B$1.4B$2.2B$1.4B$2.1B
Diluted EPS1.501.011.551.051.53
Diluted shares1,428M1,429M1,408M1,368M1,363M

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Cash & equivalents$567M$535M$267M$510M$1B
Receivables$1.1B$1.5B$1.4B$1.5B$1.7B
Inventory$894M$1.3B$1.1B$1.3B$1.7B
Current assets$3.1B$3.8B$3.4B$4B$5.3B
Net PP&E$2.5B$2.5B$2.7B$3B$3.2B
Goodwill$20.2B$20.1B$20.2B$20.1B$20.2B
Total assets$50.6B$51.8B$52.1B$53.4B$55.5B
Payables$4.3B$5.2B$3.6B$3B$3B
Current liabilities$6.5B$8.1B$8.9B$8.1B$8.3B
Short-term debt$155M$496M$1.2B$1B$895M
Long-term debt$11.6B$11.1B$9.9B$12.9B$13B
Total liabilities$25.6B$26.7B$26.5B$29.2B$29.9B
Shareholders' equity$25B$25.1B$25.7B$24.2B$25.5B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Operating cash flow$2.9B$2.8B$1.3B$2.2B$2B
Capital expenditure$423M$353M$425M$563M$486M
Free cash flow$2.5B$2.5B$904M$1.7B$1.5B
Depreciation & amortisation$410M$399M$402M$422M$455M
Stock-based compensation$88M$52M$116M$98M$97M
Acquisitions–$0$0$1B$149M
Share buybacks$0$379M$706M$1.1B$9M
Dividends paid$955M$1.1B$1.1B$1.2B$1.3B
Dividend per share0.710.780.830.890.92

Key ratios

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)–10.8%5.4%3.6%8.2%
Operating income growth (YoY)–−10.0%22.5%−18.8%38.0%
EPS growth (YoY)–−32.7%53.5%−32.3%45.7%
Gross margin55.0%52.1%54.5%55.6%54.2%
Operating margin22.8%18.5%21.5%16.9%21.5%
Net margin16.9%10.2%14.7%9.4%12.5%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative8.6%5.7%8.5%5.9%8.1%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)6.6%6.0%7.4%5.7%7.6%
Free cash flow margin19.3%17.7%6.1%10.8%9.1%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)1.34x1.98x0.61x1.54x0.96x
Receivable days3339343637
Inventory days5771627083
Payable days276282195160144
Interest cover5.79x3.76x6.44x––
Debt ÷ equity0.47x0.46x0.43x0.57x0.55x
Net debtDebt − cash & equivalents; excludes investments; negative = net cash$11.2B$11B$10.8B$13.4B$12.9B
Current ratio0.47x0.47x0.38x0.49x0.64x

Recent filings

More in Beverages

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.