Coca Cola

KO · NYSE

Beverages · Fiscal year ends Dec 31

Coca Cola reported revenue of $47.9B in the fiscal year ended Dec 2025, up 1.9% from the year before. Operating income was $13.8B, an operating margin of 28.7%, and net income was $13.1B. Operating cash flow of $7.4B less capital expenditure of $2.1B left free cash flow of $5.3B. Net debt was $31.8B.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
$0$20B$40B$60BDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025

Income statement

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Revenue$38.7B$43B$45.8B$47.1B$47.9B
Cost of revenue$15.4B$18B$18.5B$18.3B$18.4B
Gross profit$23.3B$25B$27.2B$28.7B$29.5B
Selling, general & admin$12.1B$12.9B$14B$14.6B$14.5B
Operating income$10.3B$10.9B$11.3B$10B$13.8B
Interest expense$1.6B$882M$1.5B$1.7B$1.7B
Pre-tax income$12.4B$11.7B$13B$13.1B$16B
Income tax$2.6B$2.1B$2.2B$2.4B$2.9B
Net income$9.8B$9.5B$10.7B$10.6B$13.1B
Diluted EPS2.252.192.472.463.04
Diluted shares4,340M4,350M4,339M4,320M4,313M

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Cash & equivalents$9.7B$9.5B$9.4B$10.8B$10.3B
Receivables$3.5B$3.5B$3.4B$3.6B$3B
Inventory$3.4B$4.2B$4.4B$4.7B$4.4B
Current assets$22.5B$22.6B$26.7B$26B$31B
Net PP&E$9.9B$9.8B$9.2B$10.3B$9.6B
Goodwill$19.4B$18.8B$18.4B$18.1B$15.5B
Total assets$94.4B$92.8B$97.7B$101B$105B
Current liabilities$20B$19.7B$23.6B$25.2B$21.3B
Short-term debt$1.3B$399M$2B––
Long-term debt$38.1B$36.4B$35.5B$42.4B$42.1B
Shareholders' equity$23B$24.1B$25.9B$24.9B$32.2B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Operating cash flow$12.6B$11B$11.6B$6.8B$7.4B
Capital expenditure$1.4B$1.5B$1.9B$2.1B$2.1B
Free cash flow$11.3B$9.5B$9.7B$4.7B$5.3B
Depreciation & amortisation$1.5B$1.3B$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B
Stock-based compensation$337M$356M$254M$286M$279M
Share buybacks$111M$1.4B$2.3B$1.8B$746M
Dividends paid$7.3B$7.6B$8B$8.4B$8.8B
Dividend per share1.681.761.841.942.04

Key ratios

Fiscal yearDec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)–11.3%6.4%2.9%1.9%
Operating income growth (YoY)–5.8%3.7%−11.7%37.7%
EPS growth (YoY)–−2.7%12.8%−0.4%23.6%
Gross margin60.3%58.1%59.5%61.1%61.6%
Operating margin26.7%25.4%24.7%21.2%28.7%
Net margin25.3%22.2%23.4%22.6%27.3%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative42.5%39.6%41.3%42.8%40.7%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)13.9%14.9%15.3%13.3%16.5%
Free cash flow margin29.1%22.2%21.3%10.1%11.0%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)1.29x1.15x1.08x0.64x0.57x
Receivable days3330272823
Inventory days8186879488
Interest cover6.45x12.4x7.41x6.03x8.32x
Debt ÷ equity1.72x1.53x1.45x1.70x1.31x
Net debtDebt − cash & equivalents; excludes investments; negative = net cash$29.8B$27.3B$28.1B$31.5B$31.8B
Current ratio1.13x1.15x1.13x1.03x1.46x

Recent filings

More in Beverages

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.