Analog Devices

ADI · Nasdaq

Semiconductors & Related Devices · Fiscal year ends Oct 31

Analog Devices reported revenue of $11B in the fiscal year ended Nov 2025, up 16.9% from the year before. Operating income was $2.9B, an operating margin of 26.6%, and net income was $2.3B. Operating cash flow of $4.8B less capital expenditure of $534M left free cash flow of $4.3B. Net debt was $5.6B.

Last 5 fiscal years

Revenue and net income

RevenueNet income
$0$5B$10B$15BOct 2021Oct 2022Oct 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025

Income statement

Fiscal yearOct 2021Oct 2022Oct 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Revenue$7.3B$12B$12.3B$9.4B$11B
Cost of revenue$2.8B$4.5B$4.4B$4B$4.2B
Gross profit$4.5B$7.5B$7.9B$5.4B$6.8B
Research & development$1.3B$1.7B$1.7B$1.5B$1.8B
Selling, general & admin$915M$1.3B$1.3B$1.1B$1.3B
Operating income$1.7B$3.3B$3.8B$2B$2.9B
Interest expense$185M$200M$265M$322M$318M
Pre-tax income$1.3B$3.1B$3.6B$1.8B$2.7B
Income tax−$62M$350M$293M$142M$445M
Net income$1.4B$2.7B$3.3B$1.6B$2.3B
Diluted EPS3.465.256.553.284.56
Diluted shares401M523M506M499M497M

Balance sheet

Fiscal yearOct 2021Oct 2022Oct 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Cash & equivalents$2B$1.5B$958M$2B$2.5B
Receivables$1.5B$1.8B$1.5B$1.3B$1.4B
Inventory$1.2B$1.4B$1.6B$1.4B$1.7B
Current assets$5.4B$4.9B$4.4B$5.5B$7.1B
Net PP&E$2B$2.4B$3.2B$3.4B$3.3B
Goodwill$26.9B$26.9B$26.9B$26.9B$26.9B
Total assets$52.3B$50.3B$48.8B$48.2B$48B
Payables$443M$582M$493M$487M$544M
Current liabilities$2.8B$2.4B$3.2B$3B$3.2B
Short-term debt$517M$0$499M$400M$0
Long-term debt$6.8B$6.5B$5.9B$6.6B$8.1B
Shareholders' equity$38B$36.5B$35.6B$35.2B$33.8B

Cash flow

Fiscal yearOct 2021Oct 2022Oct 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Operating cash flow$2.7B$4.5B$4.8B$3.9B$4.8B
Capital expenditure$344M$699M$1.3B$730M$534M
Free cash flow$2.4B$3.8B$3.6B$3.1B$4.3B
Depreciation & amortisation$231M$283M$335M$363M$407M
Stock-based compensation$244M$323M$300M$263M$322M
Acquisitions−$2.5B$0$0$0$46M
Share buybacks$2.6B$2.6B$3B$616M$2.2B
Dividends paid$1.1B$1.5B$1.7B$1.8B$1.9B
Dividend per share2.692.973.343.623.89

Key ratios

Fiscal yearOct 2021Oct 2022Oct 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Revenue growth (YoY)–64.2%2.4%−23.4%16.9%
Operating income growth (YoY)–93.8%16.6%−46.8%44.3%
EPS growth (YoY)–51.7%24.8%−49.9%39.0%
Gross margin61.8%62.7%64.0%57.1%61.5%
Operating margin23.1%27.3%31.1%21.6%26.6%
Net margin19.0%22.9%26.9%17.3%20.6%
Return on equityBlank when equity is negative3.7%7.5%9.3%4.6%6.7%
ROCEEBIT ÷ (assets − current liabilities)3.4%6.9%8.4%4.5%6.6%
Free cash flow margin32.7%31.4%28.9%33.1%38.8%
Cash conversion (CFO ÷ net income)1.97x1.63x1.45x2.36x2.12x
Receivable days7355445248
Inventory days157114135131142
Payable days5847414447
Interest cover9.16x16.4x14.4x6.31x9.23x
Debt ÷ equity0.19x0.18x0.18x0.20x0.24x
Net debtDebt − cash & equivalents; excludes investments; negative = net cash$5.3B$5.1B$5.4B$5B$5.6B
Current ratio1.94x2.02x1.37x1.84x2.19x

Recent filings

More in Semiconductors & Related Devices

Standardised figures from the company's XBRL filings with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Line items follow US GAAP tags, so a company's own statement layout may differ and some lines show “–” where the company does not report that item. Ratios are calculated from these figures. For education only; not investment advice or a recommendation.